UGA Football Roster | Georgia Bulldogs | SicEmDawgs.com
Connect with us

UGA Football Roster

UGA Football RosterThe UGA football roster for the 2022 season is listed below. Jersey numbers and positions for the Georgia Bulldogs players are updated as of August 1, 2022.

The Georgia Bulldogs open the 2022 season vs. the Oregon Ducks in Atlanta, Ga., on Saturday, Sept. 3 (2022 schedule).

Click/Press column headers to sort.

No. Name Pos. Cl. Wt. Ht. Hometown (High School)
0 Rian Davis LB Jr. 6-2 230 Apopka, FL (Wekiva)
0 Darnell Washington TE Jr. 6-7 265 Las Vegas, NV (Desert Pines)
1 Nyland Green DB RFr. 6-1 185 Covington, GA (Newton)
2 Kendall Milton RB Jr. 6-1 220 Fresno, CA (Buchanan)
2 Smael Mondon LB So. 6-3 220 Dallas, GA (Paulding County)
3 Kamari Lassiter DB So. 6-0 180 Savannah, GA (American Christian Acad.)
3 Andrew Paul RB Fr. 5-11 220 Dallas, TX (Parish Episcopal)
4 Oscar Delp TE Fr. 6-5 225 Cumming, GA (West Forsyth)
4 Nolan Smith LB Sr. 6-3 235 Savannah, GA (IMG Academy)
5 Adonai Mitchell WR So. 6-4 190 Missouri City, TX (Cane Ridge)
5 Kelee Ringo DB RSo. 6-2 205 Tacoma, WA (Saguaro)
6 Daylen Everette DB Fr. 6-1 190 Bradenton, FL (IMG Academy)
6 Kenny McIntosh RB Sr. 6-1 210 Ft. Lauderdale, FL (University School)
7 Marvin Jones, Jr. OLB Fr. 6-5 250 Sunrise, FL (American Heritage)
8 Dominick Blaylock WR Jr. 6-1 205 Marietta, GA (Walton)
8 MJ Sherman OLB Jr. 6-2 250 Baltimore, MD (St. John’s College)
9 Jaheim Singletary DB Fr. 6-1 175 Jacksonville, FL (Riverside)
10 Jamon Dumas-Johnson LB So. 6-1 235 Hyattsville, MD (St. Frances Acad.)
10 Kearis Jackson WR Sr. 6-0 200 Fort Valley, GA (Peach County)
11 Arian Smith WR RSo. 6-0 185 Bradley, FL (Lakeland)
11 Jalon Walker LB Fr. 6-2 225 Salisbury, NC (Salisbury)
12 Julian Humphrey DB Fr. 6-0 190 Webster, TX (Clear Lake)
12 Brock Vandagriff QB RFr. 6-3 205 Bogart, GA (Prince Avenue Christian)
13 Stetson Bennett QB Sr. 5-11 190 Blackshear, GA (Pierce County H.S.)
13 Mykel Williams DL Fr. 6-5 260 Columbus, GA (Hardaway)
14 David Daniel-Sisavanh DB So. 6-2 185 Woodstock, GA (Woodstock)
14 Arik Gilbert TE RSo. 6-5 248 Marietta, GA (Marietta)
14 Gunner Stockton QB Fr. 6-1 210 Tiger, GA (Rabun County)
15 Carson Beck QB RSo. 6-4 215 Jacksonville, FL (Mandarin)
15 Trezmen Marshall ILB Jr. 6-1 230 Homerville, GA (Clinch County)
16 C.J. Madden DE Fr. 6-4 230 Ellenwood, GA (Cedar Grove)
16 Jackson Muschamp QB RSo. 6-2 190 Columbia, SC (Hammond School)
17 Dan Jackson DB Jr. 6-1 190 Gainesville, GA (North Hall)
17 Jackson Meeks WR So. 6-2 205 Phenix City, AL (Central)
18 C.J. Smith WR Fr. 6-3 175 Orlando, FL (Mt. Dora)
18 Xavian Sorey, Jr. LB RFr. 6-3 214 Campbellton, FL (IMG Academy)
19 Brock Bowers TE So. 6-4 230 Napa, CA (Napa)
19 Darris Smith OLB Fr. 6-5 225 Baxley, GA (Appling)
20 Sevaughn Clark RB Jr. 6-1 215 Dawsonville, GA (Dawson County)
20 JaCorey Thomas DB Fr. 6-0 200 Orlando, FL (Boone)
22 Javon Bullard DB So. 5-11 180 Milledgeville, GA (Baldwin)
22 Branson Robinson RB Fr. 5-10 220 Canton, MS (Germantown)
23 De’Nylon Morrissette WR Fr. 6-1 200 Kennesaw, GA (North Cobb)
23 Tykee Smith DB Jr. 5-10 198 Philadelphia, PA (Imhotep I.C.)
24 Nathan Priestley QB Jr. 6-4 205 Los Angeles, CA (Loyola)
24 Malaki Starks ATH Fr. 6-1 205 Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
25 E.J. Lightsey ILB Fr. 6-2 210 Fitzgerald, GA (Fitzgerald)
26 Collin Drake QB RFr. 6-1 195 Ennis TX (Ennis)
27 C.J. Washington LB Fr. 6-1 220 Cedartown, GA (Cedartown)
28 Marcus Washington, Jr. DB Fr. 6-1 185 Grovetown, GA (Grovetown)
29 Luke Bennett WR Fr. 5-11 175 Blackshear, GA (Pierce County)
29 Christopher Smith DB Sr. 5-11 190 Atlanta, GA (Hapeville Charter)
30 Daijun Edwards RB Jr. 5-10 201 Norman Park, GA (Colquitt County)
30 Terrell Foster ILB Fr. 6-1 210 Kennesaw, GA (IMG Academy)
31 Grant Briscoe WR Fr. 6-3 190 Carrollton, GA (Carrollton)
31 William Poole DB Sr. 6-0 190 Atlanta, GA (Hapeville Charter)
32 Chaz Chambliss LB So. 6-2 250 Carrollton, GA (Carrollton)
32 Cash Jones RB RFr. 6-0 182 Brock, TX (Brock)
33 Robert Beal, Jr. OLB Sr. 6-4 255 Norcross, GA (Peachtree Ridge)
35 Jacob Fleming WR Fr. 5-11 190 Atlanta, GA (Westminster)
36 Randon Jernigan WR Sr. 6-0 183 Brunswick, GA (Glynn Academy)
36 Colby Smith DB So. 5-10 170 Danielsville, GA (Madison County)
37 Drew Southern DB RFr. 5-11 180 Cumming, GA (West Forsyth)
37 Woody Waters WR RSo. 5-8 160 Newnan, GA (Newnan)
38 Brooks Bortle WR Fr. 6-1 185 Roswell, GA (Milton)
38 Patrick Taylor DB RSo. 6-0 175 Johns Creek, GA (Johns Creek)
39 Parker Jones WR Fr. 5-11 165 Albany, GA (Deerfield-Windsor)
39 Miles Thornton ATH Fr. 6-0 190 Tyrone, GA (Sandy Creek)
41 Denton Shamburger DE Fr. 6-0 175 Atlanta, GA (Westminster)
42 Graham Collins ILB RSo. 6-2 215 Atlanta, GA (Holy Innocents Episcopal)
43 Davis Day TE Sr. 6-4 240 Hamilton, GA (Harris County)
43 Matthew Helow DB RFr. 5-11 175 Jacksonville, FL. (Bishop Kenny)
44 Cade Brock FB RSo. 6-0 250 Subligna, GA (Darlington)
45 Jacob Hardie RB Fr. 5-9 180 Olney, MD (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
45 Bill Norton DL Jr. 6-6 300 Memphis, TN (Christian Brothers)
46 Payton Bowles DB RSo. 5-10 170 Athens, GA (Athens Academy)
46 George Vining WR Sr. 6-0 205 Macon, GA (Tattnall Square Academy)
47 Payne Walker SN Sr. 6-2 249 Suwanee, GA (North Gwinnett)
48 Joseph Daniels DB GS 5-10 188 Johns Creek, GA (Roswell)
48 Cooper Johnson TE Fr. 6-4 220 Cumming, GA (West Forsyth)
49 Samuel Johnson TE RSo. 6-1 230 Lilburn, GA (Providence Christian Acad.)
49 Jamier Moten DB Fr. 5-8 160 Charlotte, NC (Audrey Kell)
50 Warren Ericson OL Sr. 6-4 305 Suwanee, GA (North Gwinnett)
52 Christen Miller DL Fr. 6-4 295 Ellenwood, GA (Cedar Grove)
53 Dylan Fairchild OL RFr. 6-5 300 Cumming, GA (West Forsyth)
55 Jared Wilson OL RFr. 6-3 330 Winston-Salem, NC (West Forsyth)
56 Micah Morris OL RFr. 6-6 330 Kingsland, GA (Camden County)
56 William Mote SN Jr. 6-2 230 Hoover, AL (Spain Park)
57 Luke Collins OLB RFr. 6-2 245 Birmingham, AL (Birmingham Prep)
58 Austin Blaske OL RSo. 6-5 310 Faulkville, GA (South Effingham)
59 Broderick Jones OL RSo. 6-4 315 Lithonia, GA (Lithonia)
63 Sedrick Van Pran OL RSo. 6-4 310 New Orleans, LA (Warren Easton)
64 Jacob Hood OL Fr. 6-8 350 Nashville, TN (Hillsboro)
65 Amarius Mims OL So. 6-7 330 Cochran, GA (Bleckley County)
66 Aliou Bah OL Fr. 6-5 330 Bradenton, FL (IMG Academy)
66 Jonathan Washburn SN RFr. 6-2 230 Ringgold, GA (Heritage)
68 Chris Brown OL RSo. 6-5 300 Savannah, GA (Islands)
69 Tate Ratledge OL RSo. 6-6 320 Rome, GA (Darlington School)
70 Warren McClendon OL Jr. 6-4 300 Brunswick, GA (Brunswick)
71 Earnest Greene, III OL Fr. 6-4 330 Bellflower, CA (St. John Bosco)
72 Griffin Scroggs OL Fr. 6-3 315 Grayson, GA (Grayson)
73 Xavier Truss OL Jr. 6-7 330 West Warwick, RI (Bishop Hendricken)
74 Drew Bobo OL Fr. 6-5 290 Auburn, AL (Auburn)
76 Miles Johnson OL RSo. 6-5 320 Blue Ridge, GA (Fannin County)
77 Devin Willock OL RSo. 6-7 335 New Milford, NJ (Paramus Catholic)
78 Chad Lindberg OL RSo. 6-6 325 League City, TX (Clear Creek)
78 Nazir Stackhouse DL Jr. 6-3 320 Stone Mountain, GA (Columbia)
79 Weston Wallace OL RSo. 6-4 320 Eatonton, GA (Gatewood School)
80 Brett Seither TE Jr. 6-5 228 Clearwater, FL (Clearwater Cent. Cath.)
81 Marcus Rosemy-Jacksaint WR Jr. 6-2 195 Pompano Beach, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
82 Logan Johnson WR RFr. 5-6 155 Bogart, GA (Prince Ave. Christian)
83 Cole Speer WR Fr. 5-11 185 Calhoun, GA (Calhoun)
84 Ladd McConkey WR RSo. 6-0 185 Chatsworth, GA (North Murray)
85 Drew Sheehan TE Jr. 6-2 215 Woodstock, GA (Woodstock)
86 Dillon Bell WR Fr. 6-1 210 Houston, TX (The Kinkaid School)
87 Mekhi Mews WR RFr. 5-8 170 Lawrenceville, GA (Central Gwinnett)
88 Jalen Carter DL Jr. 6-3 310 Apopka, FL (Apopka)
88 Ryland Goede TE Jr. 6-6 240 Kennesaw, GA (Kennesaw Mountain)
89 Braxton Hicks WR RSo. 6-2 195 Tiger, GA (Rabun County)
90 Tramel Walthour DL Sr. 6-3 280 Hinesville, GA (Liberty County)
93 Tyrion Ingram-Dawkins DL RFr. 6-5 300 Gaffney, SC (Gaffney)
94 Henry Bates PK Fr. 5-11 170 Waycross, GA (Ware County)
94 Jonathan Jefferson DL RFr. 6-3 295 Douglasville, GA (Douglas County)
96 Zion Logue DL Jr. 6-5 295 Lebanon, TN (Lebanon)
95 Shone Washington DL Fr. 6-4 300 New Orleans, LA (Warren Easton)
96 Zion Logue DL Jr. 6-5 295 Lebanon, TN (Lebanon)
96 Jack Podlesny PK Sr. 6-1 180 St. Simons Island, GA (Glynn Academy)
97 Warren Brinson DT Jr. 6-4 305 Savannah, GA (IMG Acad.)
97 Matthew Sumlin PK RSo. 5-11 170 Smyrna, GA (Whitefield Academy)
98 Noah Jones P RFr. 6-0 165 Cairo, GA (Cairo)
99 Bear Alexander DL Fr. 6-3 315 Denton, TX (Brewer)
99 Brett Thorson P Fr. 6-2 210 Australia (Pro Kick Australia)
99 Jared Zirkel PK RSo. 6-3 185 Kerrville, TX (Tivy)

Printable 2022 UGA Football Roster (PDF)

UGA Football Coaches

Head Coach

Offense

Defense

Full UGA Coaching/Support Staff

Advertisement
Advertisement

2022 UGA Football Tickets

Advertisement